Euro 2020 – Elected officials


The full list of selected trios (in alphabetical order):

Felix Brich (Germany) AR1 Mark Borsch (Germany) AR2 Stefan Loop (Germany)

Cüneyt Çakır (Turkey) AR1 Bahattin Duran (Turkey) AR2 Tarik Ongun (Turkey)

Carlos Del Cerro Grande (Spain) AR1 Juan Carlos Yuste Jimenez (Spain) AR2 Roberto Alonso Fernandez (Spain)

Andreas Ekberg (Sweden) AR1 Mehmet Kulum (Sweden) AR2 Stefan Holberg (Sweden)

Orel Grinfeeld (Israel) AR1 Roy Hassan (Israel) AR2 Idan Yarkoni (Israel)

Ovidiu Alin Hategan (Romania) AR1 Sebastian Eugen Gheorghe (Romania) AR2 Radu Adrian Ginguleak (Romania)

Sergey Karasev (Russia) AR1 Igor Demeshko (Russia) AR2 Maxim Gavrilin (Russia)

Istvan Kovacs (Romania) AR1 Vasile Florin Marinescu (Romania) AR2 Mihai Ovidiu Artene (Romania)

Bjorn Kuipers (Netherlands) AR1 Sander van Roekel (Netherlands) AR2 Erwin Zeinstra (Netherlands)

Danny Makkelie (Netherlands) AR1 Hessel Steegstra (Netherlands) AR2 Jan de Vries (Netherlands)

Antonio Miguel Mateu Lajos (Spain) AR1 Pau Sebrian Davis (Spain) AR2 Roberto Diaz Pérez del Palomar (Spain)

Michael Oliver (England) AR1 Stuart Burt (England) AR2 Simon Peter Bennett (England)

Daniele Orsato (Italy) AR1 Alessandro Jalatini (Italy) AR2 Fabiano Preti (Italy)

Artur Manuel Ribeiro Soares Dias (Portugal) AR1 Rui Licino Barbosa Tavares (Portugal) AR2 Paulo Alexandre Santos Soares (Portugal)

Daniel Siebert (Germany) AR1 Jan Seidel (Germany) AR2 Rafael Foltin (Germany)

Anthony Taylor (England) AR1 Gary Besswick (England) AR2 Adam Nunn (England)

Clément Turpin (France) AR1 Nicolas Danos (France) AR2 Cyril Gringore (France)

Slavko Vincic (Slovenia) AR1 Tomas Klancnik (Slovenia) AR2 Andraz Kovacic (Slovenia)

Video match officials:

Stuart Atwell (England), Lee Bates (England), Christopher Cavanagh (England)

Jérôme Brisard (France), François Letexier (France), Benjamin Pages (France)

Bastian Dunkert (Germany), Christian Dingert (Germany), Marco Fritz (Germany), Christian Gitelmann (Germany)

Marco Di Bello (Italy), Massimiliano Irati (Italy), Filippo Meli (Italy), Paolo Valeri (Italy)

Kevin Blom (Netherlands), Paul Van Bokel (Netherlands)

Pavel Gil (Poland)

Joao Pedro Silva Pineiro (Portugal)

Alejandro José Hernandez Hernandez (Spain), Juan Martínez Munuera (Spain), Snigo Prieto López de Seren (Spain), José María Sanchez Martínez (Spain)

Maintenance officials:

Stéphanie Frappart (France), Mikael Berchebru (France)

Georgi Kabakov (Bulgaria), Martin Margaritov (Bulgaria)

Davide Massa (Italy), Stefano Alassio (Italy)

Bartosz Frankowski (Poland), Marcin Boniek (Poland)

Srdjan Jovanovic (Serbia), Uros Stojkovic (Serbia)

Sandro Scherer (Switzerland), Stefan De Almeida (Switzerland)

In addition, as part of an exchange program under the co-operation agreement between UEFA and the South American Football Confederation CONMEBOL, for the first time a South American referee will join the European Refereeing Group and a European will travel to South America. Argentine referee Fernando Rapalini and his assistants will join the selected European referees for EURO 2020, while a Spanish refereeing team, led by Jesus Gil Manzano, will be part of the selected referees of CONMEBOL for the Copa America 2021 in Argentina and Colombia.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *